6.19.2004

nyc...

what do u think if i go to nyc and work at smp for a short while? is it possible?
talked to david today, boy, i've just been thinking about moving again... n here he called, haha, just in time to plant the idea in my head to go back n freelance a little at smp maybe? hmmm, spending the summer there wd b kinda cool. i do miss nyc, and my frnds there. a nice change of pace too. i wonder....
first things first, gonna fly 14 hrs to taiwan n chk out things. hopefully get a lot of reading done. chk'd out a bunch of books from the library here. so cool, u can search for books online from home and put things on hold, tell it at which branch u'r picking up the books and renew them online too! can't b any easier. awesome!

4 comments:

e.ku said...

have a safe trip. take care . . .

H3NR7 said...

come back little sophie, come back.

Simone said...

Come back! David said you n eug should exchge apt's and he can live there for a little while and you here. Its perfect! now do it!

mini spice said...

i wanna come back too!!!